Snetterton
28. April 2002 (Challenge)

Qualifikation
1. Andreas Wilke1:22.59 PB
2. Uli Landgraf1:22.66 
3. Ralph Weiland1:22.79 
4. Oliver Reinhold1:22.88 PB
5. Roland Rauch1:23.17 PB
6. Timm Jagoda1:23.42 
7. Martin Schiebl1:23.52 
8. Robert Kniest1:23.64 PB
9. Marco Saupe1:23.67 
10. Hans Hollerer1:23.81 
11. Christian Kolnhofer1:23.88 
12. Christian Birke1:24.03 
13. Sascha LeStrange1:24.03 
14. Oliver Wild1:24.17 
Links: 
 

Rennen (40 Runden)
1. Ralph Weiland56:02.99 
2. Uli Landgraf+4.13 
3. Roland Rauch+14.32 
4. Oliver Reinhold+25.66 
5. Marco Saupe+41.65 
6. Timm Jagoda+43.20 
7. Christian Kolnhofer+1:08.83 
8. Christian Birke-1 Rd. 
9. Oliver Wild-1 Rd. 
10. Andreas Wilke
 DQ
  
11. Martin Schiebl-20 Rd. 
12. Sascha LeStrange-30 Rd. 
13. Robert Kniest-38 Rd. 
14. Hans Hollerer-39 Rd. 
 Schnellste Rennrunde:
Andreas Wilke (Ferrari) 1:22.71

Qualifikation
1. Dirk Wessendorf1:24.07 PB
2. Ralf Wolferz1:24.37 PB
3. Michael Wollenschein1:24.51 PB
4. Andreas Wöhlk1:24.75 PB
5. Chris Wöhlk1:24.76 
6. Robert Hasl1:24.89 
7. Marc Thut1:25.08 
8. Patrick Beck1:25.12 
9. Horst Jesse1:25.18 
10. Kai-Uwe Ehrling1:25.31 
11. Steffen Holzhäuser1:25.38 
12. Renzo Renzani1:25.43 
13. Peter Stadtmüller1:25.50 
14. Oliver Ehrling1:25.61 
15. Mario Oliveira1:25.78 
16. Gregor Borbely1:25.82 
 Ralf Ebert–:––.–– 
Links: 
 

Rennen (40 Runden)
1. Michael Wollenschein57:38.01 
2. Andreas Wöhlk+14.61 
3. Marc Thut+54.52 
4. Patrick Beck+1:08.15 
5. Horst Jesse-2 Rd. 
6. Mario Oliveira-4 Rd. 
7. Dirk Wessendorf-11 Rd. 
8. Oliver Ehrling-26 Rd. 
9. Chris Wöhlk-36 Rd.  
10. Renzo Renzani-36 Rd. 
11. Robert Hasl-40 Rd. 
12. Kai-Uwe Ehrling-40 Rd. 
13. Gregor Borbely-40 Rd. 
14. Ralf Ebert-40 Rd. 
15. Ralf Wolferz
 DQ
   
16. Steffen Holzhäuser
 DQ
 
17. Peter Stadtmüller
 DQ
 
 Schnellste Rennrunde:
Michael Wollenschein (Ferrari) 1:24.94

Qualifikation
1. Gianni Flessa1:25.31 PB
2. Axel Guss1:25.43 PB
3. Herbert Kulha1:25.59 PB
4. Rainer Wimbürger1:25.75 
5. Arno Stelter1:25.76 PB
6. Meinrad Düpre1:25.77 
7. Donald Feliser1:25.96 PB
8. Felix Bahr1:26.17 PB
9. Thomas Zegowitz1:26.23 PB
10. Ralf von Döllen1:26.44 
11. Peter Dikant1:26.52 PB
12. Joe Gradl1:26.59 
13. Hans-Josef Schmitz1:28.48 
14. Hanspeter Knutti1:28.61 PB
 Stefan Pfeifer–:––.–– 
Links: 
 

Rennen (40 Runden)
1. Joe Gradl0:59.56 
2. Gianni Flessa+0.02 
3. Meinrad Düpre+21.0 
4. Felix Bahr+56.0 
5. Stefan Pfeifer+1:01 
6. Peter Dikant+1:04 
7. Herbert Kulha-1 Rd. 
8. Hanspeter Knutti-2 Rd. 
9. Hans-Josef Schmitz-3 Rd. 
10. Thomas Zegowitz
 DQ
  
11. Rainer Wimbürger-37 Rd. 
13. Ralf von Döllen
 DQ
  
14. Axel Guss-39 Rd.  
15. Arno Stelter-40 Rd. 
16. Donald Feliser
 DQ
  
 Schnellste Rennrunde:
Gianni Flessa (Lotus) 1:26.02