Monza
10. September 2000 (Challenge)

Qualifikation
1. 1:26.94 
2. Andreas Wilke1:26.98 
3. 1:27.33 
4. 1:27.38 
5. 1:27.46 
6. 1:27.57 
7. Robert Kniest1:27.57 
8. Ralph Weiland1:27.62 
9. Uli Landgraf1:27.68 
10. 1:27.71 
11. 1:27.85 
12. 1:27.86 
13. 1:27.97 
14. 1:28.02 
15. Mike Knopp1:28.49 
16. Maaki Stiepel1:28.53 
 Ralf Gültzow–:––.–– 
Links: 
 

Rennen (21 Runden)
1. 235,5 km/h 
2. Andreas Wilke+0.37 
3. +15.42 
4. +19.56 
5. Ralph Weiland+24.13 
6. +39.68 
7. Maaki Stiepel+52.17 
8. +53.44 
9. -1 Rd. 
10. -1 Rd. 
11. -9 Rd. 
12. Ralf Gültzow-18 Rd. 
13. Mike Knopp-19 Rd. 
14. Robert Kniest-21 Rd. 
15. Uli Landgraf-21 Rd. 
16. -21 Rd. 
17. -21 Rd. 
 Schnellste Rennrunde:
Andreas Wilke (Lotus) 1:27.15

Qualifikation
1. Martin Schiebl1:27.77 
2. 1:27.82 
3. 1:27.93 
4. Alf Kahlert1:28.09 
5. Till Stöcker1:28.19 
6. Stefan Göbelhoff1:28.24 
7. Curdin Vital1:28.26 
8. 1:28.33 
9. Klaus Polczer1:28.48 
10. 1:28.66 
11. 1:28.76 
12. 1:28.93 
13. 1:28.95 
14. Michael Kohlbecker1:29.16 
15. Michael Henninger1:29.51 
Links: 
 

Rennen (21 Runden)
1. 232,3 km/h 
2. Alf Kahlert+1.88 
3. Martin Schiebl+14.23 
4. Stefan Göbelhoff+30.37 
5. +33.44 
6. Michael Henninger+48.30 
7. +1:03.35 
8. +1:05.98 
9. Till Stöcker-17 Rd. 
10. Klaus Polczer-17 Rd. 
11. Curdin Vital-17 Rd. 
12. -20 Rd. 
13. -21 Rd. 
14. -21 Rd. 
15. Michael Kohlbecker-21 Rd. 
 Schnellste Rennrunde:
Alf Kahlert (Eagle) 1:27.88

Qualifikation
1. 1:28.51 
2. 1:28.71 
3. Meinrad Düpre1:28.76 
4. Thomas Reinberger1:28.80 
5. Nedo Radulovic1:28.91 
6. 1:28.97 
7. 1:29.10 
8. Markus Schiebl1:29.18 
9. Rainer Wimbürger1:29.21 
10. Thorsten Kaul1:29.24 
11. 1:29.26 
12. 1:29.44 
13. Rainer Merkel1:29.47 
14. Sven Nastke1:29.77 
Links: 
 

Rennen (21 Runden)
1. Meinrad Düpre230,3 km/h 
2. +14.42 
3. +26.46 
4. +27.13 
5. Nedo Radulovic+47.05 
6. Thomas Reinberger+48.01 
7. +52.25 
8. +59.34 
9. Rainer Merkel+1:03.17 
10. Markus Schiebl+1:09.51 
11. +1:50.33 
12. Rainer Wimbürger-1 Rd. 
13. Thorsten Kaul-15 Rd. 
14. Sven Nastke-19 Rd. 
 Schnellste Rennrunde:
Meinrad Düpre (Lotus) 1:28.71

Qualifikation
1. Herbert Kulha1:29.43 
2. 1:29.52 
3. 1:30.18 
4. Martin Kronhofmann1:30.95 
5. Peter Neuendorf1:30.96 
6. Steffen Holzhäuser1:31.01 
 n. n.–:––.–– 
Links: 
 

Rennen (21 Runden)
1. Herbert Kulha226,9 km/h 
2. Steffen Holzhäuser 
3. Peter Neuendorf 
4. Martin Kronhofmann+54.87 
5. +55.82 
6. n. n.+1:05.43 
7. -1 Rd. 
 Schnellste Rennrunde:
Herbert Kulha (Lotus) 1:29.11