Monaco
26. März 2006 (Grand Prix)

Qualifikation
1. Hans-Bodo Kohl1:23.348 
2. Mitja Bonca1:23.455 PB
3. Carsten Theile1:23.742 PB
4. Yildiray Güney1:23.943 
5. Sebastian Fischer1:24.451 PB
6. Wojciech Nogalski1:24.540 PB
7. Michal Pychynski1:24.807 
8. Jacek Madejski1:25.163 
9. Richard Kiss1:25.336 PB
10. Piotr Oblicki1:25.453 
11. Gerd Höfferer1:25.471 
12. Torfinn Dahl1:25.645 
13. Peter Stadtmüller1:25.809 
14. Frits Hermes1:26.387 
Links: GPLRA-Report (html)
 GPL Replay (rpy)

Rennen (100 Runden)
1. Hans-Bodo Kohl142:23.808 
2. Carsten Theile+55.241 
3. Mitja Bonca-1 Rd.   3 Shift-R
4. Sebastian Fischer-1 Rd.  
5. Wojciech Nogalski-1 Rd. 1 Shift-R
6. Piotr Oblicki-2 Rd. 
7. Michal Pychynski-2 Rd.  
8. Frits Hermes-2 Rd. 
9. Peter Stadtmüller-3 Rd.  1 Shift-R
10. Gerd Höfferer-5 Rd.  1 Shift-R
11. Jacek Madejski-48 Rd. 
12. Richard Kiss-64 Rd. 
13. Torfinn Dahl-77 Rd.   
14. Yildiray Güney-81 Rd.   
 Schnellste Rennrunde:
Hans-Bodo Kohl (Lotus) 1:24.128

Qualifikation
1. Christian Kolnhofer1:25.095 PB
2. Petr Hlavac1:25.328 PB
3. Marco Saupe1:25.477 PB
4. Patrick Talu1:25.508 
5. Frédéric Gubbels1:25.551 
6. Frank Hubricht1:25.933 PB
7. Klaus Nowotny1:26.381 
8. Hans-Peter Ehrhardt1:26.422 
9. Frank Peters1:26.471 PB
10. Jacopo Zulfanelli1:26.636 
11. Ronald van Huystee1:26.821 
12. Benjamin Ebers1:26.858 
13. Phil Hagenbauer1:26.900 
14. Uli Hofmann1:27.031 
Links: GPLRA-Report (html)
 

Rennen (100 Runden)
1. Petr Hlavac146:14.029  1 Shift-R
2. Marco Saupe+00.988 
3. Christian Kolnhofer+40.851 1 Shift-R
4. Frank Hubricht-1 Rd. 3 Shift-R
5. Klaus Nowotny-1 Rd. 1 Shift-R
6. Phil Hagenbauer-1 Rd.   2 Shift-R
7. Frank Peters-2 Rd. 1 Shift-R
8. Benjamin Ebers-2 Rd. 
9. Jacopo Zulfanelli-3 Rd. 5 Shift-R
10. Uli Hofmann-3 Rd. 2 Shift-R
11. Hans-Peter Ehrhardt-3 Rd.  2 Shift-R
12. Frédéric Gubbels-44 Rd. 
13. Ronald van Huystee-68 Rd.  
14. Patrick Talu-100 Rd. 
 Schnellste Rennrunde:
Petr Hlavac (Cooper) 1:25.918

Qualifikation
1. Stephan Roesgen1:27.021 
2. Stefan Pfeifer1:27.102 PB
3. Sami Liikanen1:27.117 PB
4. Alon Day1:27.395 
5. Rolf Marggi1:27.395 PB
6. Radek Petera1:27.429 PB
7. Andy Frank1:27.508 
8. Patrick Kessler1:27.528 
9. Oliver Hangschlitt1:27.707 PB
10. Christian Mueller1:27.837 
11. Walter Zweiffel1:27.901 
12. Andi Huerzeler1:27.955 
13. Oswin Horvath1:28.109 
14. Herwig Henseler1:28.276 
15. Mathias Suckow1:28.278 
Links: GPLRA-Report (html)
 

Rennen (100 Runden)
1. Radek Petera149:36.283 1 Shift-R
2. Stefan Pfeifer+16.114 
3. Sami Liikanen+20.131 
4. Stephan Roesgen+1:17.647 4 Shift-R
5. Patrick Kessler-1 Rd. 
6. Rolf Marggi-1 Rd.  2 Shift-R
7. Oswin Horvath-1 Rd. 
8. Andy Frank-1 Rd. 4 Shift-R
9. Oliver Hangschlitt-2 Rd. 2 Shift-R
10. Mathias Suckow-3 Rd. 1 Shift-R
11. Herwig Henseler-3 Rd. 2 Shift-R
12. Andi Huerzeler-68 Rd. 
13. Alon Day-68 Rd.    
14. Christian Mueller-72 Rd. 
15. Walter Zweiffel-100 Rd. 
 Schnellste Rennrunde:
Sami Liikanen (Cooper) 1:27.178

Qualifikation
1. Reinhard Kastenberger1:28.029 PB
2. Karel Marciniszyn1:28.148 PB
3. Andrea Zulfanelli1:28.496 
4. Florian Mengedoht1:28.522 PB
5. Michael Erhart1:28.632 PB
6. Rico Klein1:29.100 
7. Thomas Becker1:29.237 
8. Harald Podzielny1:29.310 
9. Pedro van den Berg1:29.571 
10. Sven Nastke1:30.098 
11. Zare Manojlovic1:30.229 
12. Guido Pigorsch1:30.475 
 Natan Veksler–:––.–– 
Links: GPLRA-Report (html)
 

Rennen (100 Runden)
1. Florian Mengedoht153:01.270 
2. Natan Veksler+1:08.338 
3. Reinhard Kastenberger+1:20.251  4 Shift-R
4. Guido Pigorsch-1 Rd. 1 Shift-R
5. Zare Manojlovic-1 Rd.  3 Shift-R
6. Michael Erhart-2 Rd. 
7. Harald Podzielny-2 Rd.   3 Shift-R
8. Rico Klein-3 Rd. 4 Shift-R
9. Pedro van den Berg-3 Rd. 3 Shift-R
10. Karel Marciniszyn-38 Rd. 1 Shift-R
11. Andrea Zulfanelli-45 Rd. 5 Shift-R
12. Sven Nastke-86 Rd. 1 Shift-R
13. Thomas Becker-93 Rd. 1 Shift-R
 Schnellste Rennrunde:
Reinhard Kastenberger (Brabham) 1:28.914